2013 | DIRECTED BY JOSS WHEDON

Much Ado About Nothing

Movie Stats
Year
2013
Select Cast
Salty Popcorn Stats
First viewed:
12th Apr 2016
Last viewed:
12th Mar 2026
Total views:
65
Total Grosses
United Kingdom Flag
UK total gross
  £68.3 Thousand
United States Flag
US total gross
  $4.3 Million
Cinema Tickets Sold
United Kingdom Flag
UK tickets sold
10,717 aprox.
United States Flag
US tickets sold
524,652 aprox.
Box Office Breakdown
UK Box Office
  • Released: 14th Jun '13
  • Debut position: 13
  • Highest position: 13
  • Debut gross: £68.3 Thousand
  • Total chart weeks: 1
US Box Office
  • Debut weekend: 7th Jun '13
  • Debut position: 24
  • Highest position: 15
  • Debut gross: $171.9 Thousand
  • Total chart weeks: 7
Global Box Office
  • No global cinema data.
ADVERTISMENT
Directed by
joss whedon
Starring
ADVERTISMENT
Movie Ratings

What is your rating?

This movie has no rating yet!
Hover stars to score

Much Ado About Nothing has 0 rating

Here are the 6 most recent

Totals for each star

 
 
 
 
 
Movie Reviews

How about leaving a review or comment for 'Much Ado About Nothing'?

Your Display Name:

Email address

Your 140 character review:

 Characters Left

My rating

By clicking Submit you agree to our terms and conditions and privacy policy.

Popularity over the last 10 days
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
30th Jun 2026
29th Jun 2026
28th Jun 2026
27th Jun 2026
26th Jun 2026
25th Jun 2026
24th Jun 2026
23rd Jun 2026
22nd Jun 2026
21st Jun 2026
UK Box Office Info
Highest Place
13
Weeks top 15
1
Total weeks
1
Total UK Gross:
£68,265
UK Box Office Chart History
Date
Place
Week
Total
Much Ado About Nothing
13N
£68,265
£68,265

* Box office information before 1997 is continually being researched by our team and can be innacurate.

North American Box Office Info
Highest Place
15
Weeks top 15
1
Total Weeks
7
Total US Gross:
$4,265,421
North American Box Office Chart History
Date
Place
Week
Total
24N
$171,942
$171,942
24▲▼
$161,727
$388,760
15
$752,844
$1,225,438
22
$260,575
$3,526,825
34
$145,305
$3,832,508
67
$12,724
$4,252,257
88
$3,216
$4,265,421

* Box office information before 1997 is continually being researched by our team and can be innacurate.

Global Box Office Chart History
No US box office info

* Box office information befroe 2018 for global figures is continually being researched and hence is not complete and can be innacurate.

Global Box Office Release Breakdown
No global box office info
Top Grossing Movie Chart Position
UK total gross
£68,265
8142
8143
Much Ado About Nothing
8144

Genres
Popular in these countries
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Canada Canada
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • India India
  • Spain Spain
  • Botswana Botswana
  • Tunisia Tunisia
News from around the web
SATURDAY NIGHT CINEMA | Much Ado About Nothing  PBS Sat, 14th February 2026

Much Ado About Nothing – review  The Guardian Sat, 15th June 2013

Keanu World Order: Much Ado About Nothing  Midwest Film Journal Mon, 28th September 2020

The December Comfort Watches, Day Seven: Much Ado About Nothing  whatever.scalzi.com Thu, 7th December 2023

Much Ado About Nothing Review  empireonline.com Sat, 1st January 2000

Remembering the Other Great Movie Version of Much Ado About Nothing  Vulture Fri, 7th June 2013

ADVERTISMENT