Join our free weekly SaltyPopcorn newsletter.
2016 | DIRECTED BY AARON BROOKNER

Uncle Howard

Movie Stats
Year
2016
Select Cast
Salty Popcorn Stats
First viewed:
23rd Dec 2016
Last viewed:
23rd Jul 2026
Total views:
54
Total Grosses
United Kingdom Flag
UK total gross
  £1.8 Thousand
Cinema Tickets Sold
United Kingdom Flag
UK tickets sold
238 aprox.
Box Office Breakdown
UK Box Office
  • Released: 16th Dec '16
  • Debut position: 27
  • Highest position: 27
  • Debut gross: £1.8 Thousand
  • Total chart weeks: 1
US Box Office
  • Release: No US cinema release.
Global Box Office
  • No global cinema data.
ADVERTISMENT
Directed by
aaron brookner
Starring
aaron brookner
ADVERTISMENT
Movie Ratings

What is your rating?

This movie has no rating yet!
Hover stars to score

Uncle Howard has 0 rating

Here are the 6 most recent

Totals for each star

 
 
 
 
 
Movie Reviews

How about leaving a review or comment for 'Uncle Howard'?

Your Display Name:

Email address

Your 140 character review:

 Characters Left

My rating

By clicking Submit you agree to our terms and conditions and privacy policy.

Popularity over the last 10 days
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
30th Aug 2026
29th Aug 2026
28th Aug 2026
27th Aug 2026
26th Aug 2026
25th Aug 2026
24th Aug 2026
23rd Aug 2026
22nd Aug 2026
21st Aug 2026
UK Box Office Info
Highest Place
27
Weeks top 15
0
Total weeks
1
Total UK Gross:
£1,765
UK Box Office Chart History
Date
Place
Week
Total
Uncle Howard
27N
£1,765
£1,765

* Box office information before 1997 is continually being researched by our team and can be innacurate.

North American Box Office Chart History
We have no info on the North American box office for this movie.

* Box office information before 1997 is continually being researched by our team and can be innacurate.

Global Box Office Chart History
We have no info on the global box office for this movie

* Box office information befroe 2018 for global figures is continually being researched and hence is not complete and can be innacurate.

Global Box Office Release Breakdown
No global box office info
Box Office Standings: All-Time Top-Grossing Rankings
UK total gross: £1,765
14230
Uncle Howard
14231

Genres
Popular in these countries
  • Brazil Brazil
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Colombia Colombia
  • Ukraine Ukraine
  • Pakistan Pakistan
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Mexico Mexico
  • South Africa South Africa
  • Honduras Honduras
  • India India
  • United States United States
News from around the web
Uncle Howard review – an elegy to a lost generation and the New York art scene  The Guardian Thu, 15th December 2016

Uncle Howard  filmreviewdaily.com Tue, 31st January 2023

'Uncle Howard': Berlin Review  Screen Daily Thu, 11th February 2016

Aaron Brookner Returns To Nova ’78  FilmInk Thu, 25th June 2026

“He Was a Chameleon”: Director Aaron Brookner | Uncle Howard  filmmakermagazine.com Wed, 27th January 2016

Interview with Sara Driver about Uncle Howard  Eye For Film Sun, 2nd October 2016

28th November 2025
28th November 2025
28th November 2025
5th September 2025
22nd August 2025
22nd August 2025
ADVERTISMENT